✓ FREE STANDARD SHIPPING WHEN YOU SPEND 75 € ✓ 365-DAY REFUND
..

Cookies and Privacy Policy 

 
The customer’s right to privacy is of great importance to Undy. We can therefore ensure that you can rely on our data usage, and the protection of the customer’s privacy to be handled in a responsible manner.
 
When you register as a customer with Undy, we collect your contact information. This applies to name, company name, address, telephone number and email. We store your personal information as long as you are a customer with us. We ensure that only authorized staff members have access to the personal data, and that it is processed on your behalf. Access to the information is therefore immediately revoked, if the authorization is due. 
 
We ensure that authorized staff members comply with confidentiality, and handle the information in a respectful manner. 
 
Our privacy policy is carried out through a risk assessment, followed by an implementation of measures to address identified risks. These may include, the following:
 

 
When you visit or use our services, we automatically collect information about you, including:
 

 
As part of the business operations and services, we use subcontractors. Such sub-processors may be third-party providers inside and outside the EU / EEA. Our subcontractors are listed in the up-to-date list, which can be viewed here:
 
 
 
 

Country Location Legal basis for
processing outside the EU
Function Updated
Hetzner Germany EU-US Privacy Shield Server 14. january 2019
Facebook Ireland Marketing 14. january 2019
Google Ireland Monitoring, Marketing & Statistics  14. january 2019
Mailchimp USA EU-US Privacy Shield Email service 14. january 2019
Stripe USA Payments 14. january 2019

 
Your rights
Under the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of your data.
 
If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.
 
Right to view information (right of access)
You have the right to access the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information.
 
Right to rectification (correction)
You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected
 
Right to delete
In specific circumstances, you have the right to have information about you deleted ahead of the general deletion date. 
 
Right to limitation of treatment
In specific circumstances, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you hold the right to have the processing restricted, we may in future only process information – apart from storage – with your consent, or for the purpose of establishing, enforcing or defending legal claims, or to protect a person or important public interests.
 
Right to object
In specific circumstances,, you have the right to object to our or lawful processing of your personal data.
You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.
 
Right to transmit information (data portability)
In specific circumstances, you have the right to receive your personal information in an organized, publicly used, and machine-readable format, and to have this personal information transferred from one data assessor to another without hindrance.
You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guide, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.
 
 
Complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency
You have the right to proceed with a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Data Inspectorate’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.
 
 

Size guide

The following chart shows the measure around bust and waist (cm), so that you can find the right size for you.

Size Waist (cm) Bust (cm)
S 76 - 82 91 - 95
M 83 - 86 96 - 99
L 87 - 94 100 - 104
XL 95 - 101 105 - 109
XXL 102 - 107 110 - 117